2023-2024

Pee Wee A1


Game Schedule

Sep

10

@ DHS 12 U Girls

(League)
Louis Astorino Ice Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Southern 12U - A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

2 - 10 (L)

Sep

23

vs. GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 3 (T)

Sep

24

@ Enfield 12U A

(League)
Enfield Twin 1

0 - 9 (L)

Sep

30

vs. Lady Riverhawks

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

@ Darien 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 6 (L)

Oct

5

@ Wallingford A

(Tournament)
25 N Elm St

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

6

@ Mid Fairfield Girls

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

7

vs. GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

9 - 3 (W)

Oct

8

@ West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

@ Stateline Hawks

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

9

vs. Mid-Fairfield Girls

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

14

vs. Darien 12U A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

1 - 8 (L)

Oct

15

@ Shoreline sharks 12u black

Wonderland of Ice

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

21

vs. West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

10 - 1 (W)

Oct

22

@ Central 12U A1

(League)
Newington Red

5 - 3 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 8 (L)

Nov

4

vs. Southern 12U - A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 7 (L)

Nov

4

@ CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Shelton Lower

3 - 5 (L)

Nov

11

@ Avon 12U A1

(League)
Avon Old Farms

9 - 5 (W)

Nov

12

@ Pawling 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Mid-Hudson Civ

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

18

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

18

vs. West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Total Mortgage

11 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

@ Lady Riverhawks

(League)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

9 - 0 (W)

Nov

26

@ Hartford Jr Wolfpack 12U Minor

(League)
Champions Lower Rink

1 - 8 (L)

Dec

1

vs. New Jersey Avalanche

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

0 - 4 (L)

Dec

2

vs. Cranford Hockey Club

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

2

@ Red Bank Generals

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

9 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Maine Wild

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

@ New Jersey Avalanche

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

9

vs. West Hartford 12U B

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

10

@ GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Northford Red

7 - 1 (W)

Dec

23

vs. South Windsor 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

8 - 0 (W)

Dec

30

@ Western 12U A - Open

Wonderland Stadium

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

6

vs. MID FAIRFIELD CT STARS U12 MAJOR 2

(League)
Wonderland of Ice

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

13

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 0 (W)

Jan

13

vs. Central 12U A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

7 - 0 (W)

Jan

14

vs. Yale 12U A

(League)
Wonderland New

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

20

vs. CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

20

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open

(League)
GSC

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

21

@ Watertown 12U A1

(League)
Shelton Lower

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

26

vs. Central CT Capitals

(Tournament)
Jay Peak Resort

8 - 0 (W)

Jan

26

@ Hingham

(Tournament)
Jay Peak Resort

5 - 3 (W)

Jan

27

vs. West Hartford

(Tournament)
Jay Peak Resort

7 - 1 (W)

Jan

28

vs. Hingham

(Tournament)
Jay Peak Resort

6 - 1 (W)

Feb

3

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 2 (W)

Feb

10

vs. Pawling 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

10 - 0 (W)

Feb

10

@ Jr Huskies 12U - A1

(League)
UCONN Rink

4 - 3 (W)

Feb

11

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
GSC

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

17

vs. Simsbury 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

2 - 2 (T)

Feb

18

@ Yale 12U A

(League)
Yale Rink

3 - 6 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Southern 12U - A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

6 - 6 (T)

Mar

2

vs. West Hartford 12U A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

9:15 AM

Mar

3

@ West Hartford 12U B

(League)
Veterans Rink

10:45 AM

Mar

9

vs. Jr Huskies 12U - A1

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

9:15 AM

Mar

16

vs. Shoreline Sharks 12U Black

(League)
Wonderland of Ice

9:15 AM

Mar

22

@ Central 12U A

(Playoff)
Sports Center of Connecticut

6:25 PM

Mar

23

@ CT RiverHawks 12U A

(Playoff)
Sports Center of Connecticut

10:45 AM

Mar

23

vs. Yale 12U A

(Playoff)
Sports Center of Connecticut

4:25 PM

Mar

24

@ TBC

(Playoff)
Sports Center of Connecticut

11:30 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.