2023-2024

Pee Wee AA


Game Schedule

Sep

9

vs. Yale 12U 2012 AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

16

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

17

@ Westfield Jr. Bombers A

Amelia Park Arena

11 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

vs. GNH 12U - AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Darien 12U A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

1

@ CT RiverHawks 12U - AA

(League)
Shelton Lower

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

7

@ NY City Cyclones

(Tournament)
Valley Sports Arenas

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

8

@ MYHA Ice Devils

(Tournament)
Skate Three Hockey Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

@ Yale A

(Tournament)
Skate Three Hockey Arena

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

9

vs. NY City Cyclones

(Tournament)
Skate Three Hockey Arena

8 - 0 (W)

Oct

14

vs. West Haven 12U AA Major - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

1 - 10 (L)

Oct

15

@ Mamaroneck A

Hommocks Park Ice Rink

5 - 2 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 5 (L)

Oct

22

@ Simsbury 12U A - Open

(League)
ISCC NHL

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Central 12U A

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

7 - 1 (W)

Oct

29

@ Ridgefield 12U AA

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

3 - 7 (L)

Nov

4

vs. CT RiverHawks 12U - AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

0 - 5 (L)

Nov

11

@ Ridgefield 12U AA

(League)
Ralph Walker

4 - 4 (T)

Nov

12

@ Northwestern 12U A - Open

(League)
Canterbury

2 - 2 (T)

Nov

18

vs. Chiefs 12U - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 7 (L)

Nov

19

@ Southern 12U - AA

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

25

vs. Northwestern 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

26

@ Darien Ice cats u12 T1

Stamford Twin Rinks

2 - 2 (T)

Dec

2

@ West Hartford 12U A

(League)
Veterans Rink

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Hartford Jr Wolfpack 12U Minor

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

8

vs. Boston Jr Terriers

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

8

@ Maine Glaidators

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

9

vs. Metro Militia

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Metro Militia

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

16

@ Hartford Jr Wolfpack 12U Major

(League)
Champions Lower Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

17

vs. West Haven 12U AA Minor - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

4 - 8 (L)

Dec

24

@ Practice

(Practice)
Wonderland

9:00 AM

Jan

6

@ Springfield Aces AA

Fitzpatrick Ice Skating Rink

1 - 0 (W)

Jan

7

vs. Southern 12U - AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

13

vs. Ridgefield 12U AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

0 - 2 (L)

Jan

14

@ Springfield Aces AA

Wonderland

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

20

@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U A

(League)
New Canaan Rink

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

21

vs. Central 12U AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

26

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U A - Open

(League)
GSC

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

27

@ GNH 12U - AA

(League)
Northford Red

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

28

vs. Yale 12U 2012 AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 3 (W)

Feb

3

@ West Haven 12U AA Minor - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Feb

4

vs. Darien 12U AA

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

0 - 5 (L)

Feb

4

@ Darien 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

5 - 0 (W)

Feb

10

@ West Haven 12U AA Minor - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

3 - 6 (L)

Feb

11

@ Palisades Predators AA

Wonderland

9 - 1 (W)

Feb

17

@ Central AA

Newington Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

18

@ Springfield Aces AA

Wonderland

7 - 0 (W)

Feb

19

@ Simsbury 12U A - Open

(League)
Ralph Walker

6:00 PM

Feb

22

@ Darien 12U A

(League)
Wonderland New

5:00 PM

Feb

24

@ Elite Minor

(Tournament)
Ralph Walker Rink Operated by Skate New Haven

7:30 AM

Feb

24

@ Greenwich Skate Club

(Tournament)
Ralph Walker Rink Operated by Skate New Haven

6:45 PM

Feb

25

@ Ridgefield AA

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

9:00 AM

Mar

2

@ Holy Name A

Olympia Ice Center

11:50 AM

Mar

15

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Woodstock

TBD

Mar

16

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Woodstock

TBD

Mar

17

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Woodstock

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.